Hammer Mini H Quad v2.0 Manual

hammer-2-6

Quantity Item Description
2 Main plate
1 Top plate
1 Camera Plate
4 Arms
16 M3 x 6mm steel screws
8 M3 x 35mm tapped nylon spacers
24 M3 nylon washers
12 M3 x 8mm untapped nylon spacers
12 M3 x 20mm steel screws
12 M3 locknuts
4 M3 x 16mm tapped nylon spacers
4 M3 x 12mm steel screws
4 Double ended silicon grommets
4 5.6mm x 14mm M3 threaded nylon spacer
4 M3 nylon nuts
4 M3 x 6mm nylon screws

Frame Assembly

Attach the flight controller to one of the main plates.

hammer-2-1

Grab 8 x 35mm M3 nylon spacers and 8 x 6mm M3 steel screws and screw into the holes around the edge of the top plate.

hammer-2-2

Using another 8 x 6mm M3 steel screws, screw the main plate onto the spacers and complete the upper section.

hammer-2-3

Collect 3 x M3 x 20mm steel screws, 6 x M3 nylon washers, 3 x M3 x 8mm spacers and 3 x M3 locknuts. The arms are sandwiched between the main plates and the spacers are used to increase the clearance between the plates. Use the washers between the frame and fastening hardware.

hammer-2-16

Repeat the process for the other three arms.

hammer-2-5

hammer-2-7

Secure a M3 x 16mm tapped nylon spacer with a M3 x 12mm steel screw to each arm.

hammer-2-8

hammer-2-9

Collect 4 x dampeners and the camera plate.

hammer-2-10

Push the silicon dampeners into the camera plate, then push the opposite ends into the top plate.

hammer-2-11

Ready for electronics.

hammer-2-12

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *