Hammer Mini H Quad v3.0 Manual

hammer3

Quantity Item Description
2 Main plate
1 Top plate
1 Camera Plate
4 Arms
16 M3 x 6mm steel screws
8 M3 x 35mm tapped nylon spacers
32 M3 nylon washers
16 M3 x 8mm untapped nylon spacers
16 M3 x 20mm steel screws
16 M3 locknuts
4 Double ended silicon grommets

Frame Assembly

front

Lower Deck

Collect 16 x 20mm M3 steel screws and insert into a main plate, placing an M3 nylon washer  between each screw and the plate. Thread a M3 8mm nylon spacer on to the screws on the adjacent side of the plate.

hammer-1

hammer-1a

Slide each of the 4 x arms over the end of the screws and clamp down with the other main plate. Secure the plate with 16 x M3 locknuts and 16 x M3 nylon washers.

hammer-2

hammer-2a

Upper Deck

Secure 8x 35mm M3 nylon spacers to the upper main frame plate with 8 x 6mm M3 steel screws. Attach the top plate to the spacers with a further 8 x 6mm M3 steel screws. Slide the legs on to the arms. They are a tight fit and require a little bit of force to snap on.

hammer-3

hammer-3a

Collect the 4 x dampeners and the camera plate. Push the dampeners through the top plate and camera plate to secure it.

hammer-4

Finished.

side

top

bottom

back

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *